skip to main content

Contact Staff

Corporate Services

 

Brian Horner

General Manager and Secretary-Treasurer
 [javascript protected email address]   519.235.2610 ext. 234   
 

Judith Parker

Corporate Services Coordinator
 [javascript protected email address]   519.235.2610 ext. 239   
 

Bev Brown

Financial Services Coordinator
 [javascript protected email address]   519.235.2610 ext. 232   
 

Sharon Pavkeje

Corporate Services Assistant
 [javascript protected email address]   519.235.2610 ext. 233   
 

Tim Cumming

Communications Specialist
 [javascript protected email address]   519.235.2610 ext. 248   
 

Tracey McPherson

GIS/IT Coordinator
 [javascript protected email address]   519.235.2610 ext. 225   
 

Aaron Clarke

DWSP GIS Specialist
 [javascript protected email address]   519.235.2610 ext. 228   
 

Elizabeth Balfour

GIS Technician
 [javascript protected email address]   519.235.2610 ext. 240   

Stewardship, Land and Education

 

Kate Monk

Stewardship, Land and Education Manager
 [javascript protected email address]   519.235.2610 ext. 227   
 

Ian Jean

Forestry and Land Stewardship Specialist
 [javascript protected email address]   519.235.2610 ext. 238   
 

Tony Drinkwalter

Field Services-Land
 [javascript protected email address]   519.235.2610 ext. 236   
 

Jeff Van Niekerk

Field Services
 [javascript protected email address]   519.235.2610 ext. 251   
 

Nathan Schoelier

Stewardship Technician
 [javascript protected email address]   519.235.2610 ext. 263   
 

Denise Iszczuk

Conservation Educator
 [javascript protected email address]   519.235.2610 ext. 255   
 

Nina Sampson

Conservation Educator
 [javascript protected email address]   519.235.2610 ext. 262   
 

Dale Cable

Rock Glen CA Superintendent
 519.828.3071    

Water and Planning

 

Geoffrey Cade

Water and Planning Manager
 [javascript protected email address]   519.235.2610 ext. 222   
 

Daniel King

Regulations Coordinator and Provincial Offences Officer
 [javascript protected email address]   519.235.2610 ext. 234   
 

Meghan Tydd-Hrynyk

Planning and Regulations Officer
 [javascript protected email address]   519.235.2610 ext. 258   
 

Davin Heinbuck

Water Resources Coordinator
 [javascript protected email address]   519.235.2610 ext. 237   
 

Tommy Kokas

Water Resources E.I.T.
 [javascript protected email address]   519.235.2610 ext. 229   
 

Ross Wilson

Water and Soils Resource Coordinator
 [javascript protected email address]   519.235.2610 ext. 249   

Drinking Water Source Protection

 

Donna Clarkson

Co-Program Supervisor; and Risk Management Official
 [javascript protected email address]   519.335.3557    
 

Mary Lynn MacDonald

Co-Program Supervisor; and Risk Management Official
 [javascript protected email address]   519.235.2610 ext. 247   

Healthy Watersheds

 

Mari Veliz

Healthy Watersheds Manager
 [javascript protected email address]   519.235.2610 ext. 223   
 

Kari Jean

Aquatic Biologist
 [javascript protected email address]   519.235.2610 ext. 244   
 

Hope Brock

Healthy Watersheds Technician
 [javascript protected email address]   519.235.2610 ext. 246   
 

Abigail Gutteridge

Healthy Watersheds Technician
 [javascript protected email address]   519.235.2610 ext. 256   
 

Angela Van Niekerk

Wetlands Specialist
 [javascript protected email address]   519.235.2610 ext. 259   
 

Megan Leedham

Wetland Technician
 [javascript protected email address]   519.235.2610 ext. 226   
 

Daniel Bittman

Water Quality Technician
 [javascript protected email address]   519.235.2610 ext. 230