Website and Document Search
Loading

Ausable Bayfield Conservation Authority

Contact Staff

 

Corporate Services
Brian Horner    General Manager and Secretary-Treasurer   519-235-2610 ext. 234
Bev Brown    Financial Services Coordinator   519-235-2610 ext. 232
Judith Parker    Corporate Services Coordinator   519-235-2610 ext. 239
Sandra Funk    Corporate Services Assistant   519-235-2610 ext. 221
Sharon Pavkeje    Office Services Assistant   519-235-2610 ext. 233
Tim Cumming    Communications Specialist   519-235-2610 ext. 248

 

Stewardship, Land and Education
Kate Monk    Stewardship, Land and Education Manager   519-235-2610 ext. 227
Ian Jean    Forestry and Land Stewardship Specialist   519-235-2610 ext. 238
Tony Drinkwalter    Field Services-Land   519-235-2610 ext. 236
Jeff Van Niekerk    Field Services   519-235-2610 ext. 240
Denise Iszczuk    Conservation Educator   519-235-2610 ext. 255
Melissa Prout    Conservation Educator   519-235-2610 ext. 262
Dale Cable Rock Glen CA Superintendent   519-828-3071 Gatehouse

 

Water and Planning
Alec Scott    Water and Planning Manager   519-235-2610 ext. 243
Geoff Cade    Supervisor of Water and Planning   519-235-2610 ext. 222
Andrew Bicknell    Regulations Coordinator/Officer   519-235-2610 ext. 224
Davin Heinbuck    Lands & Water Technologist   519-235-2610 ext. 237
Brock Spencer    Water Resources Engineer   519-235-2610 ext. 229
Tracey McPherson    GIS/IT Coordinator   519-235-2610 ext. 225
Aaron Clarke    GIS Technician   519-235-2610 ext. 228
Rob Carnegie    GIS Assistant   519-235-2610 ext. 235
Ross Wilson    Water and Stewardship Technologist   519-235-2610 ext. 249
Meghan Tydd-Hrynyk    Planning and Regulations Assistant   519-235-2610 ext. 258
Elizabeth Hawkins    GIS Assistant   519-235-2610 ext. 228

 

Drinking Water Source Protection
Jenna Allain    Program Supervisor, ABMV DWSP   519-235-2610 ext. 226
Timothy Cumming    Communications Specialist   519-235-2610 ext. 248
Aaron Clarke    DWSP GIS Specialist   519-235-2610 ext. 228
Donna Clarkson    Source Protection Technician   519-335-3557
Mary Lynn MacDonald    Risk Management Official   519-235-2610 ext. 247

 

Healthy Watersheds
Mari Veliz    Healthy Watersheds Supervisor   519-235-2610 ext. 223
John Jimmo    Aquatic Biologist   519-235-2610 ext. 244
Hope Brock    Healthy Watersheds Technician   519-235-2610 ext. 246
Abigail Gutteridge    Healthy Watersheds Technician   519-235-2610 ext. 256
Angela Van Niekerk    Wetlands Specialist   519-235-2610 ext. 259
Rachael Scholten    Stewardship Technician   519-235-2610 ext. 263
Brynn Upsdell Wright    Water Quality Technician   519-235-2610 ext. 257
Tom Skinner    Water Resources Technician   519-235-2610 ext. 250
Hannah Lacroix    Wetlands Technician   519-235-2610 ext. 241
Daniel Bittman    Water Quality Technician   519-235-2610 ext. 230